Lista Completa de Nominados a los Oscars 2014.

A continuación la lista de nominados a los premios de la Academia:

 

Mejor Película

  • 12 Years a Slave (2013)
  • Gravity (2013)
  • Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
  • American Hustle (2013)
  • Captain Phillips (2013)
  • Her (2013)
  • Nebraska (2013)
  • Philomena (2013)
  • The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)

Mejor Actor

  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave (2013)
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
  • Christian Bale – American Hustle (2013)
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska.
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Mejor Actriz

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle (2013)
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine (2013)
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity (2013)
  • Judi Dench – Philomena (2013)
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County (2013)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips (2013)
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle (2013)
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave (2013)
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine (2013)
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County (2013)
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave (2013)
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle (2013)
  • June Squibb – Nebraska (2013)

Best Achievement in Directing

  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity (2013)
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave (2013)
  • David O. Russell – American Hustle (2013)
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska (2013)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

American Hustle (2013): Eric Singer, David O. Russell

  • Blue Jasmine (2013): Woody Allen
  • Her (2013): Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska (2013): Bob Nelson
  • Dallas Buyers Club (2013): Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

  • Before Midnight (2013): Richard Linklater
  • Captain Phillips (2013): Billy Ray
  • 12 Years a Slave (2013): John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street (2013): Terence Winter
  • Philomena (2013): Steven Coogan

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

  • The Croods (2013)
  • Despicable Me 2 (2013)
  • Ernest & Celestine (2012)
  • Frozen (2013)
  • The Wind Rises (2013)

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (2012): Felix Van Groeningen(Belgium)
  • The Missing Picture (2013): Rithy Panh(Cambodia)
  • The Hunt (2012): Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)
  • The Great Beauty (2013): Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)
  • Omar (2013): Hany Abu-Assad(Palestine)

Best Achievement in Cinematography

  • Gravity (2013): Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis (2013): Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska (2013): Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners (2013): Roger Deakins
  • The Grandmaster (2013): Philippe Le Sourd

Best Achievement in Editing

  • 12 Years a Slave (2013): Joe Walker
  • American Hustle (2013): Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers
  • Gravity (2013): Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger
  • Captain Phillips (2013): Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club (2013): Martin Pensa, John Mac McMurphy

Best Achievement in Costume Design

  • American Hustle (2013): Michael Wilkinson
  • The Great Gatsby (2013): Catherine Martin
  • 12 Years a Slave (2013): Patricia Norris
  • The Grandmaster (2013): William Chang
  • The Invisible Woman (2013): Michael O’Connor

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

  • Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013)
  • The Lone Ranger (2013)

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

  • Despicable Me 2 (2013): Pharrell Williams( “Happy” )
  • Frozen (2013): Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez( “Let It Go” )
  • Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013): Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton(“Ordinary Love”)
  • Alone: Bruce Broughton(Alone Yet Not Alone)
  • Her (2013): Karen O(“The Moon Song”)

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

  • Gravity (2013)
  • Iron Man 3 (2013)
  • The Lone Ranger (2013)
  • Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)

Best Documentary, Feature

  • The Act of Killing (2012): Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer (2013): Zachary Heinzerling, Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars (2013): Rick Rowley, Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square (2013): Jehane Noujaim, Karim Amer
  • 20 Feet from Stardom (2013): Morgan Neville

Best Documentary, Short Subject

  • Cavedigger (2013): Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear (2013): Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls (2012): Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady In Number 6 (2013): Malcolm Clarke, Carl Freed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall (2013): Edgar Barens

Best Short Film, Animated

  • Feral (2012): Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! (2013): Lauren MacMullan, Dorothy McKim
  • Mr Hublot (2013): Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions (2012): Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom (2012) (TV): Max Lang, Jan Lachauer

Best Short Film, Live Action

  • Aquel no era yo (2012): Esteban Crespo
  • Just Before Losing Everything (2013): Xavier Legrand
  • Helium (2013/II): Anders Walter
  • Do I Have to Take Care of Everything? (2012): Selma Vilhunen
  • The Voorman Problem (2013): Mark Gill
About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s